To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

New Forest Beach Bus

New Forest

Type:Bus / Coach Tour

Lymington Bus Station, High Street, Lymington, Hampshire, SO41 9AF
Beach Bus

About

Ride the Beach Bus to discover the hidden gems of the coast and countryside this summer. Make the most of the coast and head to Lepe Country Park, where there’s a beach more than a mile long, pine fringed cliffs and unforgettable views of the Solent and Isle of Wight.

The Beach Bus runs from Hythe Ferry to the Georgian market town of Lymington, stopping at popular attractions such as Lepe Country Park, Exbury Gardens, the National Motor Museum at Beaulieu and Buckler’s Hard. You can also enjoy great discounts with your ticket, including a free ice cream at Lepe.

Open in the summer months only. Please see website for details and a full timetable

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. St Barbe Museum and Art Gallery

    St. Barbe Museum explores the unique history of Lymington and the New Forest Coast. Take...

    0.64 miles away
  2. Lymington Sea Water Baths

    Fun for all the family: a fully life guarded open air sea water pool with swimming and...

    1.32 miles away
  3. Fuzzacker Guided Walks

    Excellent tours and walks in the New Forest and Dorset led by the best local,...

    2.17 miles away
  1. Hurst Castle

    Situated mid-Solent the Henry 8th Fortress prison of Charles 1st contains exhibits from...

    3.32 miles away
  2. Fort Victoria Country Park

    Fort Victoria, a short walk from Yarmouth, is a great family day out come rain or shine.

    4.36 miles away
  3. Yarmouth Castle

    A Tudor Castle in a beautiful seaside town.

    4.83 miles away
  4. Forest Arts Centre

    Forest Arts Centre is the leading venue for live arts events in the New Forest. A former...

    5.03 miles away
  5. Colwell Bay

    Colwell Bay is one of many picturesque beaches in West Wight, offer spectacular views...

    5.37 miles away
  6. New Forest Activities

    New Forest Activities is a one-stop shop for booking activities and discovering what...

    5.43 miles away
  7. British Pedal Car Grand Prix

    The 5th New Milton Pedal Car Grand Prix takes place on Sunday 14th July 2013.

    5.47 miles away
  8. Beaulieu, Home of the National Motor Museum

    Come to Beaulieu in the heart of the New Forest and discover the many delights that one...

    5.76 miles away
  9. Buckler's Hard

    A unique 18th Century village where warships for Nelson's Navy were built. Maritime...

    5.96 miles away
  10. The Needles Landmark Attraction

    Set in an area of outstanding natural beauty overlooking The Needles Rocks and...

    6.95 miles away
  11. Freshwater Bay

    Freshwater Bay is one of the most picturesque beaches in West Wight and lies just to the...

    6.94 miles away
  12. Alum Bay Beach

    The crystal clear waters are a favourite for local swimmers and perfect for the children...

    6.96 miles away
  13. Alum Bay & Needles Rocks at The Needles Landmark Attraction

    ALUM BAY:

    Alum Bay is well known for its multi-coloured sand cliffs and the area is...

    7 miles away
Previous Next