Bluebell Railway reopens

Lewes

Type:Heritage & History

Bluebell Railway, Sheffield Park Station, Uckfield, East Sussex, TN22 3QL

Tel: 01825 720800

Bluebell Railway reopens

About

Bluebell Railway will be reopening to the public on Thursday 20 May.

From this date we will be running passenger services on The Pioneer, as well as dining services including afternoon tea, evening dining and fish and chip specials.

All tickets must be pre-booked.

Book Tickets

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

What's Nearby

  1. Bluebell Railway

    Step back in time to the Steam Age by climbing aboard one of the lovingly preserved…

    0.08 miles away
  2. Cats Protection National Cat Centre

    A trip to the National Cat Centre, set in delightful woodland, is a memorable experience…

    4.29 miles away
  1. The Llama Park

    Llamas, alpacas and reindeer. Play area, information barn. Coffee shop serving light…

    5.07 miles away
  2. Wych Cross Nursery Ltd

    One of the largest retail selections of roses in the country with 1000 varieties. Also a…

    5.3 miles away
  3. Ashdown Forest

    6,500 acres of beautiful countryside located between East Grinstead and Uckfield, West…

    5.36 miles away
  4. Borde Hill Garden

    A historical formal Garden, woodlands, lakes, parkland and adventure playground.

    Event…

    5.41 miles away
  5. Plumpton Racecourse

    Plumpton Racecourse is one of the most successful smaller jump racecourses in the…

    5.47 miles away
  6. South of England Centre, Ardingly

    Major shows are organised throughout the year, including the Society's flagship event the…

    5.62 miles away
  7. Garden Pride Garden Centre

    Large garden centre with pet and aquatic franchises. Coffee shop serving home-cooked food.

    5.76 miles away
  8. Ridgeview Wine Estate

    Ridgeview was established in 1995 and is renowned as a pioneer in emerging English…

    5.86 miles away
  9. The Priest House

    The Priest House sits on the western edge of Ashdown Forest in the picturesque high Weald…

    6.11 miles away
  10. Wakehurst

    Stunning photos of magnificent botanic gardens owned by Kew & all you may wish to know…

    6.31 miles away
  11. Royal Ashdown Forest Golf Club

    Founded in December 1888, it is one of the longest established golf clubs in Sussex. A…

    6.7 miles away
  12. Stoneywish Nature Reserve

    Fifty acres of ponds and meadows with wildlife walk and large play/picnic area.…

    6.99 miles away
  13. Ansty Gardens

    Gardens open to the public for the National Gardens Scheme.

    7.22 miles away
Previous Next